ORS 426.510
1963 c.467 §1; 1977 c.377 §1; 2017 c.634 §28
As used in ORS 426.510 to 426.680, unless the context otherwise requires, “sexually dangerous person” means a person who because of repeated or compulsive acts of misconduct in sexual matters, or because of a qualifying mental disorder, is deemed likely to continue to perform such acts and be a danger to other persons.