ORS 433.745
Known as the Oregon Indoor Clean Air Act
1971 c.597 §2; 1985 c.758 §3; 2015 c.428 §1
(1) An organizer may not hold an outdoor mass gathering or allow an outdoor mass gathering to be held on real property that the organizer owns, leases or possesses unless the governing body of the county in which the outdoor mass gathering is to take place issues the organizer a permit to hold the outdoor mass gathering.
(2) A permit issued under this section does not entitle the organizer to make any permanent development to or on the real property. Any permanent development on the real property must be made in accordance with any applicable state or local land use law.