ORS 468.929
Known as the Uniform Transboundary Pollution Reciprocal Access Act
1993 c.422 §5; 1999 c.1051 §306; 2009 c.267 §13
(1) A person commits the crime of unlawful transport of hazardous waste in the second degree if the person, in violation of ORS 466.080, 824.090 or 825.258 or any rule, standard, license, permit or order adopted or issued under ORS 466.020, 466.080, 824.090 or 825.258, knowingly transports hazardous waste.
(2)(a) Subject to ORS 153.022, unlawful transport of hazardous waste in the second degree is a Class B misdemeanor.
(b) Notwithstanding ORS 161.635, in addition to any term of imprisonment that the court may impose under paragraph (a) of this subsection, the court may impose a fine of up to $25,000.