ORS 468.946
Known as the Uniform Transboundary Pollution Reciprocal Access Act
1993 c.422 §10
(1) A person commits the crime of unlawful water pollution in the first degree if the person, in violation of ORS chapter 468B or any rule, standard, license, permit or order adopted or issued under ORS chapter 468B, knowingly discharges, places or causes to be placed any waste into the waters of the state or in a location where the waste is likely to escape or be carried into the waters of the state and:
(a) As a result, recklessly causes substantial harm to human health or the environment; or
(b) Knowingly disregards the law in committing the violation.
(2) Unlawful water pollution in the first degree is a Class B felony.
(3) Notwithstanding ORS 161.625 and subsection (2) of this section, upon a second conviction for unlawful water pollution in the first degree within a five-year period, the court may require the defendant to pay an amount, fixed by the court, not exceeding $200,000 in addition to any other sentence imposed under subsection (2) of this section.