ORS 475.565
1989 c.1077 §4; 2003 c.14 §307; 2009 c.595 §975; 2011 c.597 §218
(1) In addition to any other penalty provided by law:
(a) A person who violates ORS 475.525 shall incur a civil penalty in an amount of at least $2,000 and not more than $10,000; and
(b) The court may order other equitable remedies including but not limited to injunctive relief.
(2) Any amounts collected under this section shall be forwarded to the State Treasurer for deposit in the General Fund to the credit of the Oregon Health Authority. The moneys shall be used for the development and implementation of drug abuse prevention activities and adolescent treatment.