ORS 475.967
2001 c.615 §10; 2005 c.708 §58; 2011 c.524 §22
(1) A person commits the crime of possession of a precursor substance with intent to manufacture a controlled substance if the person possesses one or more precursor substances with the intent to manufacture a controlled substance in violation of ORS 475.752 (1), 475.806, 475.808, 475.816, 475.818, 475.826, 475.828, 475.846, 475.848, 475.866, 475.868, 475.876, 475.878, 475.886 or 475.888.
(2) Possession of a precursor substance with intent to manufacture a controlled substance is a Class B felony.