ORS 496.645
Amended by 1971 c.658 §15; 1973 c.723 §23
Any person authorized to enforce the wildlife laws may, without warrant, arrest any person violating any of the wildlife laws, and take the person before any court having jurisdiction of the offense. The court shall proceed without delay to hear, try and determine the matter and enter judgment according to allegations and proofs.