ORS 496.996
1995 c.125 §2
(1) A person commits the crime of unlawful taking of wildlife if:
(a) The person discharges a firearm or other hunting device, traps, or acts toward a wildlife decoy in any manner consistent with an unlawful taking of wildlife; and
(b) The wildlife decoy is under the control of law enforcement officials.
(2) As used in this section, “wildlife decoy” means any simulation or replication of wildlife, in whole or in part, used by law enforcement officials for purposes of enforcing state wildlife laws.
_______________