ORS 498.142
Known as the Wildlife Trafficking Prevention Act
1973 c.723 §88a; 1977 c.136 §3
(1) Except as provided in subsection (2) of this section, no person shall hunt wildlife with the aid of any artificial light.
(2) The State Fish and Wildlife Commission, by rule, may authorize hunting with the aid of an artificial light for the purpose of taking raccoon, opossum or bobcat or to alleviate damage by wildlife to other resources.