ORS 60.051
Known as the Oregon Business Corporation Act
1987 c.52 §17
(1) Unless a delayed effective date is specified, the corporate existence begins when the articles of incorporation are filed by the Secretary of State.
(2) The Secretary of State’s filing of the articles of incorporation is conclusive proof that the incorporators satisfied all conditions precedent to incorporation except in a proceeding by the state to cancel or revoke the incorporation or involuntarily dissolve the corporation.