ORS 657.105
Known as the Employment Department Law
Amended by 1975 c.257 §4; 1977 c.446 §6
(1) As used in this chapter, unless the context requires otherwise, and subject to ORS 657.115 to 657.140, “wages” means all remuneration for employment, including the cash value, as determined by the Director of the Employment Department under the regulations of the director, of all remuneration paid in any medium other than cash.
(2) Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (1) of this section, noncash remuneration paid for services performed in agricultural labor or domestic service shall not be considered remuneration or wages for any purpose under this chapter.