ORS 657.184
Known as the Employment Department Law
1977 c.241 §5; 1987 c.124 §1; 1991 c.685 §9; 2022 c.97 §17
Benefits shall not be paid on the basis of services performed by a noncitizen unless the noncitizen is an individual who was lawfully admitted to the United States for permanent residence at the time such services were performed, was lawfully present for purposes of performing such services, or was permanently residing in the United States under color of law at the time such services were performed, including a noncitizen who was lawfully present in the United States as a result of the application of the provisions of section 212(d)(5) of the Immigration and Nationality Act.