ORS 72.2020
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
1961 c.726 §72.2020; 2009 c.181 §26; 2025 c.33 §10
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a record intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented:
(1) By course of performance, course of dealing or usage of trade as provided in ORS 71.3030; and
(2) By evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the record to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.