ORS 742.246
Formerly 744.130 and then 743.669; 2001 c.85 §2
(1) A fire insurer may add to the provisions required by ORS 742.202 other conditions, provisions and agreements not in conflict with law or contrary to public policy.
(2) Any provision restricting or abridging the rights of the insured under the policy must be preceded by a sufficiently explanatory title printed or written in type not smaller than eight-point capital letters.
(3) This section applies only to standard fire insurance policies as described in ORS 742.202 and does not apply to any other insurance policies.