ORS 801.272
Known as the Oregon Vehicle Code
1989 c.576 §17; 1997 c.853 §60; 1999 c.619 §4; 2017 c.21 §74; 2021 c.253 §1; 2023 c.498 §7
“Field sobriety test” means a physical or mental test, approved by the Department of State Police by rule after consultation with the Department of Public Safety Standards and Training, that enables a police officer or trier of fact to screen for or detect probable impairment from an intoxicant or a combination of intoxicants.