ORS 811.231
Known as the Milkman Mike Act
1995 c.253 §3; 1997 c.83 §4; 2001 c.176 §7; 2003 c.402 §38
(1) A person commits the offense of reckless endangerment of highway workers if the person drives a motor vehicle in a highway work zone in such a manner as to endanger persons or property or if the person removes, evades or intentionally strikes a traffic control device in a highway work zone.
(2) Reckless endangerment of highway workers is a Class A misdemeanor. In addition to any other penalty, a person convicted of reckless endangerment of highway workers is subject to suspension of driving privileges as provided in ORS 809.411 (6).