ORS 811.535
Known as the Milkman Mike Act
1983 c.338 §663; 1995 c.383 §79
(1) A person commits the offense of failing to obey a police officer if the person refuses or fails to comply with any lawful order, signal or direction of a police officer who:
(a) Is displaying the police officer’s star or badge; and
(b) Has lawful authority to direct, control or regulate traffic.
(2) The offense described in this section, failing to obey a police officer, is a Class B traffic violation.