ORS 813.030
1985 c.16 §296; 1987 c.905 §29; 1989 c.576 §§6a,7a; 1989 c.635 §§1,3; 1991 c.557 §4; 1993 c.13 §5; 1999 c.646 §3; 2009 c.595 §1142; 2011 c.597 §§147,324; 2011 c.671 §3; 2012 c.8…
(1) The fee required by ORS 471.432 and 813.020 (1) shall be in the amount of $255, except that the court may waive all or part of the fee in cases involving indigent defendants. The court may make provision for payment of the fee on an installment basis. A circuit court shall deposit the fee in the Criminal Fine Account. If the fee is collected in a municipal or justice court, the fee shall be forwarded by the court to the Department of Revenue for deposit in the Criminal Fine Account.
(2) The court may not order the fee under ORS 471.432 to be paid in any case where the person who is required to undergo assessment and treatment is under 18 years of age.