ORS 88.100
Amended by 2003 c.576 §352
If, before a judgment is given, the amount then due with the costs of suit is brought into court and paid to the clerk, the suit shall be dismissed. If the same is done after judgment and before sale, the effect of the judgment as to the amount then due and paid shall be terminated, and the execution, if any has issued, shall be recalled by the clerk. When an installment not due is adjudged to be paid, the court shall determine and specify in the judgment what sum shall be received in satisfaction thereof, which sum may be equal to such installment, or otherwise, according to the present value thereof.