ORS 9.990
Subsection (3) enacted as 1961 c.561 §4; 1999 c.1051 §143
(1) Any person who violates ORS 9.160 shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned in the county jail for a period not to exceed six months, or both.
(2) Any person who violates any of the provisions of ORS 9.500 or 9.520 commits a Class A violation.
(3) Any person violating any of the provisions of ORS 9.505 shall, upon conviction, be fined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned in the county jail for a period not to exceed one year, or both.
_______________