ORS 92.313
Known as the Oregon Subdivision and Series Partition Control Law
1974 c.1 §2; 1975 c.643 §1a; 1983 c.570 §9
(1) The Legislative Assembly finds that the development of new subdivisions and series partitions and the promotion of sales and leases of such property are now largely uncontrolled and unregulated in this state and that a need exists to protect the public from fraud, deceit and misrepresentation.
(2) The provisions of ORS 92.305 to 92.495 are in addition to, and not in lieu of, the existing provisions of ORS 92.010 to 92.192.
(3) ORS 92.305 to 92.495 may be cited as the Oregon Subdivision and Series Partition Control Law.