ORS 95.280
Known as the Uniform Voidable Transactions Act
1985 c.664 §9; 2023 c.83 §12
A claim for relief with respect to a transfer or obligation under ORS 95.200 to 95.310 is extinguished unless action is brought:
(1) Under ORS 95.230 (1)(a) within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(2) Under ORS 95.230 (1)(b) or 95.240 (1), within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or
(3) Under ORS 95.240 (2), within one year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.