13 Pa.C.S. § 2202
Final expression: parol or extrinsic evidence
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
(Apr. 16, 2008, P.L.57, No.13, eff. 60 days; July 1, 2024, P.L.450, No.41, eff. 60 days)
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a record intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented:
(1) by course of performance, course of dealing or usage of trade (section 1303); and
(2) by evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the record to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.