13 Pa.C.S. § 2302
Unconscionable contract or clause
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
(a) Finding and authority of court.--If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made, the court may:
(1) refuse to enforce the contract;
(2) enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause; or
(3) so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result.
(b) Evidence by parties.--When it is claimed or appears to the court that the contract or any clause thereof may be unconscionable the parties shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to present evidence as to its commercial setting, purpose and effect to aid the court in making the determination.