13 Pa.C.S. § 2606
What constitutes acceptance of goods
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
(a) General rule.--Acceptance of goods occurs when the buyer:
(1) after a reasonable opportunity to inspect the goods signifies to the seller that the goods are conforming or that he will take or retain them in spite of their nonconformity;
(2) fails to make an effective rejection (section 2602(a)), but such acceptance does not occur until the buyer has had a reasonable opportunity to inspect them; or
(3) does any act inconsistent with the ownership of the seller; but if such act is wrongful as against the seller it is an acceptance only if ratified by him.
(b) Part of commercial unit.--Acceptance of a part of any commercial unit is acceptance of that entire unit.