20 Pa.C.S. § 7798
Failure to present claim at audit
Known as the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code
(a) Applicability.--This section applies to a person that, at the audit of a trustee's account, has a claim that:
(1) arose out of the administration of trust property or arises out of the distribution of trust property upon any interim or final accounting of the trust; and
(2) is not reported to the court as an admitted claim.
(b) Bar.--A person that fails, at the call for audit or confirmation, to present a claim under subsection (a) shall be forever barred from making a claim against:
(1) trust property distributed pursuant to the audit or confirmation;
(2) a distributee of trust property distributed pursuant to the audit or confirmation; and
(3) except as otherwise provided in section 3521 (relating to rehearing; relief granted), trust property awarded back upon further trust pursuant to the audit or confirmation.
(c) Liens and charges unimpaired.--Nothing in this section shall be construed as impairing any lien or charge on real or personal estate of the trust existing at the time of the audit.