S.C. Code Ann. § 14-7-1140
Effect on verdict of irregularity in venire or drawing of jurors
1962 Code SECTION 38-214; 1952 Code SECTION 38-214; 1942 Code SECTION 640; 1932 Code SECTION 640; Civ
No irregularity in any writ of venire facias or in the drawing, summoning, returning, or impaneling of jurors is sufficient to set aside the verdict, unless the party making the objection was injured by the irregularity or unless the objection is made before the returning of the verdict.