S.C. Code Ann. § 15-35-910
Definitions
Known as the Uniform Enforcement of Foreign Judgments Act
1993 Act No. 80, SECTION 1; 1994 Act No. 494, SECTION 2.
As used in this article, unless the context requires otherwise:
(1) "Foreign judgment" means a judgment, decree, or order of a court of the United States or a court of another state which is entitled to full faith and credit in this State, except any orders as defined in Section 63-17-2910 (the Uniform Interstate Family Support Act) or a "custody decree", as defined in Section 63-15-302 (the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction Act).
(2) "Judgment debtor" means the party against whom a foreign judgment has been rendered.
(3) "Judgment creditor" means the party in whose favor a foreign judgment has been rendered.