S.C. Code Ann. § 15-48-200
Appeals
Known as the Uniform Arbitration Act
1978 Act No. 492, SECTION 20.
(a) An appeal may be taken from:
(1) An order denying an application to compel arbitration made under SECTION 15-48-20;
(2) An order granting an application to stay arbitration made under SECTION 15-48-20(b);
(3) An order confirming or denying confirmation of an award;
(4) An order modifying or correcting an award;
(5) An order vacating an award without directing a rehearing; or
(6) A judgment or decree entered pursuant to the provisions of this chapter.
(b) The appeal shall be taken in the manner and to the same extent as from orders or judgments in a civil action.