S.C. Code Ann. § 15-5-160
By what name unincorporated associations may be sued
1962 Code SECTION 10-215; 1952 Code SECTION 10-215; 1942 Code SECTION 7796; 1932 Code SECTION 7796; Civ
All unincorporated associations may be sued and proceeded against under the name and style by which they are usually known without naming the individual members of the association.