S.C. Code Ann. § 16-15-130
Indecent exposure; breastfeeding
1962 Code SECTION 16-413; 1952 Code SECTION 16-413; 1942 Code SECTION 1442; 1932 Code SECTION 1442; Cr
(A)(1) It is unlawful for a person to wilfully, maliciously, and indecently expose his person in a public place, on property of others, or to the view of any person on a street or highway.
(2) This subsection does not apply to a woman who breastfeeds her own child in a public place, on property of others, to the view of any person on a street or highway, or any other place where a woman and her child are authorized to be.
(B) A person who violates the provisions of subsection (A)(1) is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined in the discretion of the court or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.