S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-653
Criminal sexual conduct in the second degree
1977 Act No. 157 SECTION 3.
(1) A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the actor uses aggravated coercion to accomplish sexual battery.
(2) Criminal sexual conduct in the second degree is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than twenty years according to the discretion of the court.