S.C. Code Ann. § 17-25-326
Alteration, modification, or rescission of order; petition upon good cause; preponderance of evidence
1993 Act No. 140, SECTION 4; 1996 Act No. 437, SECTION 4.
Any court order issued pursuant to the provisions of this article may be altered, modified, or rescinded upon the filing of a petition by the defendant, Attorney General, solicitor, or the victim for good and sufficient cause shown by a preponderance of the evidence.