S.C. Code Ann. § 18-9-10
When appeal may be taken
1962 Code SECTION 7-401; 1952 Code SECTION 7-401; 1942 Code SECTION 780; 1932 Code SECTION 780; Civ
An appeal may be taken to the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals in the cases mentioned in Sections 14-3-320 and 14-3-330. The procedure for taking an appeal is as provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules.