S.C. Code Ann. § 36-2-318
Third party beneficiaries of warranties express or implied
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
1962 Code SECTION 10.2-318; 1966 (54) 2716.
A seller's warranty whether express or implied extends to any natural person who may be expected to use, consume or be affected by the goods and whose person or property is damaged by breach of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section.