S.C. Code Ann. § 39-3-10
Arrangements, contracts, agreements, trusts, and combinations adversely affecting competition or price declared against public policy
1962 Code SECTION 66-51; 1952 Code SECTION 66-51; 1942 Code SECTION 6620; 1932 Code SECTION 6620; Civ
All arrangements, contracts, agreements, trusts or combinations (a) between two or more persons as individuals, firms or corporations, made with a view to lessen, or which tend to lessen, full and free competition in the importation or sale of articles imported into this State or in the manufacture or sale of articles of domestic growth or of domestic raw material, (b) between persons or corporations designed or which tend to advance, reduce or control the price or the cost to the producer or consumer of any such product or article and (c) between two or more persons as individuals, firms, corporations, syndicates or associations that may lessen or affect in any manner the full and free competition in any tariff, rates, tolls, premium or prices in any branch of trade, business or commerce are declared to be against public policy, unlawful and void.