S.C. Code Ann. § 39-5-150
Limitation of actions
Known as the South Carolina Unfair Trade Practices Act
1962 Code SECTION 66-71.14; 1971 (57) 369.
No action may be brought under this article more than three years after discovery of the unlawful conduct which is the subject of the suit.