S.C. Code Ann. § 39-61-130
Sanctions for noncompliance by club representative; contested case hearing
Known as the Motor Club Services Act
1987 Act No. 155, SECTION 6, eff January 1, 1988; 2005 Act No. 128, SECTION 10, eff July 1, 2005.
Upon satisfactory evidence that a club representative has violated or failed to comply with a provision of this chapter or regulation promulgated pursuant to the authority of this chapter, the administrator may issue an order requiring the club representative to cease and desist from engaging in the violation or may revoke or suspend the club representative's authority. A club representative aggrieved by an action of the administrator taken pursuant to this provision may file a request for a contested case hearing with the Administrative Law Court.