S.C. Code Ann. § 58-27-2310
Action to vacate order of commission; limitations
1962 Code SECTION 24-161; 1952 Code SECTION 24-161; 1942 Code SECTION 8555-6; 1932 (37) 1497; 2006 Act No. 318, SECTION 216, eff May 24, 2006; 2006 Act No. 387, SECTION 42, eff …
A party in interest dissatisfied with an order of the commission may appeal to the Supreme Court or court of appeals as provided by statute and the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules. No right of appeal accrues to vacate or set aside, either in whole or in part, an order of the commission, except an order on a rehearing, unless a petition to the commission for a rehearing is filed and refused or considered refused because of the commission's failure to act within twenty days. The commission must not be a party to any action.