S.C. Code Ann. § 61-6-1600
Nonprofit organizations; time when sale of alcoholic beverages prohibited
1996 Act No. 415, SECTION 1; 2003 Act No. 70, SECTION 11; 2005 Act No. 139, SECTION 15.
(A) A nonprofit organization which is licensed by the department pursuant to the provisions of this article may sell alcoholic liquors by the drink. A member or guest of a member of a nonprofit organization may consume alcoholic liquors sold by the drink upon the premises between the hours of ten o'clock in the morning and two o'clock the following morning.
(B) An employee or agent of an establishment licensed as a nonprofit organization is prohibited from selling, making available for sale, or permitting the consumption of alcoholic liquors on the licensed premises between the hours of two o'clock in the morning and ten o'clock in the morning. A violation of this provision is a violation against the organization's license.