S.D. Codified Laws § 1-26-31.4
Contested cases--Statement of issues on appeal
Known as the South Dakota Administrative Procedures Act
Source: Supreme Court Rule 82-35; SL 2008, ch 280 (Supreme Court Rule 07-01), eff
Within ten days after the filing of the notice of appeal as required by § 1-26-31, the appellant shall file with the clerk of the circuit court a statement of the issues the appellant intends to present on appeal and shall serve on the other parties a copy of that statement. If any other appellant wishes to raise additional issues on appeal, the other appellant shall file a statement of additional issues on appeal within ten days after service of the appellant's statement.