S.D. Codified Laws § 13-46-6
Trial de novo in circuit court--Judgment or order--Enforcement
Source: SL 1955, ch 41, ch 9, § 44; SDC Supp 1960, § 15.2344.
The trial in the circuit court shall be de novo according to the rules relating to special proceedings of a civil nature so far as such rules are applicable and not in conflict with the provisions of this chapter and the court shall enter such final judgment or order as the circumstances and every right of the case may require and such judgment or order may be enforced by writ of execution, mandamus, or prohibition, or by attachment as for contempt.