S.D. Codified Laws § 44-9-42
Foreclosure of lien--Allowance of fees and expenses, attorneys, receivers, exception
Source: SDC 1939, § 39.0721.
The court shall have authority in its discretion to allow such attorney's fees and receiver's fees and other expenses as to it may seem warranted and necessary according to the circumstances of each case, and except as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter.