S.D. Codified Laws § 7-8-32
Appeal as exclusive remedy--Restrictions
Source: SL 1983, ch 44, § 7.
Appeal to the circuit court from decisions of the board of county commissioners, as provided in this chapter, is an exclusive remedy. Judicial review of county commission action shall be allowed only as provided in §§ 7-8-27, 7-8-28, 7-8-29, 7-8-30, and 7-8-31.