Tenn. Code Ann. § 27-7-103
Petition — Supersedeas
Code 1858, § 3111; Shan., § 4839; Code 1932, § 8972; Acts 1967, ch. 386, § 1; T.C.A
The writ of error coram nobis may be had within one (1) year after the judgment becomes final by petition presented to the judge at chambers or in open court, who may order it to operate as a supersedeas or not.