Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-5-319
Appeal
Acts 1983, ch. 462, § 19.
(1) An appeal may be taken from: An order denying an application to compel arbitration made under § 29-5-303;
(2) An order granting an application to stay arbitration made under § 29-5-303(b);
(3) An order confirming or denying confirmation of an award;
(4) An order modifying or correcting an award;
(5) An order vacating an award without directing a re-hearing; and
(6) A judgment or decree entered pursuant to this part.
(7) The appeal shall be taken in the manner and to the same extent as from orders or judgments in a civil action.