Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-9-104
Omission to perform act
Code 1858, § 4108; Shan., § 5920; Code 1932, § 10121; Acts 1979, ch. 113, § 1; T.C.A
(1) If the contempt consists in an omission to perform an act which it is yet in the power of the person to perform, the person may be imprisoned until such person performs it.
(2) The person or if same be a corporation, then such person or corporation can be separately fined, as authorized by law, for each day it is in contempt until it performs the act or pays the damages ordered by the court.