Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-11-403
Criminal responsibility for facilitation of felony
Acts 1989, ch. 591, § 1.
(1) A person is criminally responsible for the facilitation of a felony, if, knowing that another intends to commit a specific felony, but without the intent required for criminal responsibility under § 39-11-402(2), the person knowingly furnishes substantial assistance in the commission of the felony.
(2) The facilitation of the commission of a felony is an offense of the class next below the felony facilitated by the person so charged.