Tenn. Code Ann. § 4-5-323
Appeals to court of appeals
Known as the Uniform Administrative Procedures Act
Acts 1974, ch. 725, § 18; 1977, ch. 298, § 1; T.C.A., § 4-524; Acts 1981, ch. 449, § 2; T.C.A., § 4-5-118; Acts 1982, ch. 874, § 64.
(1) An aggrieved party may obtain a review of any final judgment of the chancery court under this chapter by appeal to the court of appeals of Tennessee.
(2) The record certified to the chancery court and the record in the chancery court shall constitute the record in an appeal. Evidence taken in court pursuant to § 4-5-322(g) shall become a part of the record.
(3) The procedure on appeal shall be governed by the Tennessee Rules of Appellate Procedure.