Tenn. Code Ann. § 41-21-805
Affidavit of inability to pay — Requirements
Acts 1996, ch. 913, § 1.
(1) Any inmate who files a claim with an affidavit of inability to pay costs shall file a separate affidavit with the following information: A complete list of every lawsuit or claim previously filed by the inmate, without regard to whether the inmate was incarcerated at the time any claim or action was filed; and
(2) For each claim or action listed in subsection (a): The operative facts for which relief was sought;
(3) The case name, case number and court in which the suit or claim was filed;
(4) The legal theory on which the relief sought was based;
(5) The identification of each party named in the action; and
(6) The final result of the action, including dismissal as frivolous or malicious under this part or otherwise.
(7) If the affidavit filed under this section states that a previous suit was dismissed as frivolous or malicious, the affidavit must state the date of the final order affirming the dismissal.
(8) The affidavit must be accompanied by a current certified copy of the inmate's trust account statement.